东濮凹陷西部斜坡带深层油气成藏规律研究

其他题名: Study on Reservoir-Forming of Deep Oil and Gas in the West Slope of Dongpu Depression

关键词: 东濮凹陷 复杂断块 反向断层 断层封堵性 沉积相类型 成藏模式

摘要: 针对东濮凹陷西部斜坡带复杂断块油藏地质特点,综合应用地质、测井、三维地震、分析化验、测井资料资料,以石油地质学、现代沉积学、储层地质学、油藏工程学等理论为指导,在建立地层格架、分析构造特征、沉积特征、储层发育特征的基础上。着重研究胡状集地区反向断层的形成机理与控油因素,阐明油气的分布规律及成藏规律,预测有利的勘探目标。通过研究取得了以下几点认识或成果: 1、建立了二台阶沙三下13砂组以下深层地层格架。含灰质、钙质的页岩、油页岩可作为全区稳定的对比标志,是划分层位的主要依据。 2、二台阶受石家集和长垣断层的控制,形成了以NNE和NE向展布的成羽状排列的复杂的断裂构造体系。中部和南部发育两组反向断层,形成多个反向屋脊断块。从沙三下13砂组到沙四顶面断层逐渐减少,构造逐渐简单。 3、沉积相类型以扇三角洲前缘亚相为主,自西向东由扇三角洲前缘向前扇三角洲过渡,北部发育盐湖沉积.砂体形态呈扇状和条带状。储层物性受沉积的控制由西向东逐渐变差,随深度增加逐渐变差。 4、反向断层的形成受两种主要模式的控制,伸展-重力成因模式和单剪成因模式;反向断层位于油气聚集的有利位置,且其封堵能力强。 5、油藏类型分为反向断层遮挡油藏和正向断层遮挡油藏;成藏模式有两种,近距离自源—垂向运移成藏模式和远距离它源—侧向运移成藏模式。 6、纵向上受储层物性的控制,油气主要富集在沙三下13-18砂组 ;平面上受构造和沉积相带的控制,油气主要富集在石家集断层下降盘一侧构造高部位和反向断层发育的地区。 7、结合构造和沉积相带的分布,预测4个有利含油区块:沙三下13砂组顶部胡121北块和胡121东块;18砂组顶部胡40块;20砂组顶部胡44块。 通过论文研究,建立了一套适合于斜坡带复杂断块油气成藏模式、油藏分布及油气勘探的研究思路和方法,并在油藏分布规律研究技术上有所突破。论文研究成果将为复杂断块油藏的勘探和开发效果起到重要作用。

其他摘要: Based on geological, logging, 3D seismic and lab data, the geologic characteristics and pool-forming mechanism of antithetic faults were discussed through petroleum geology, sedimentology, reservoir geology, petroleum engineering, sequence stratigraphy framework, depositional and structure analysis. Play targets were predicted on the basis of control factors for hydrocarbon accumulation and distribution. The characteristics and innovations of this thesis are materialized as followings: (1) Sequence stratigraphy framework lower es_3~ 13 sand body group was setup. Oil shale and calcareous shale are index horizons owing to their stability. (2) Fault systems trending in NNE and NE direction pinnate fault were controlled by both Shijiaji fault and Changyuan fault in the second faulted terrace. There are a lot of antithetic ridge faulted blocks between two suites of antithetic faults in the middle and south of the second faulted terrace. (3) Sedimentary facies are dominated by fan-delta front that transferred to pre fan-delta from west to east, and to northern salt lake. The sandbodies are fan-shaped or stripe-shaped, which reservoir quality reduced from west to east due to facies change and depth increase. (4) The forming mechanism of antithetic faults includes gravity extension and simple shear. Antithetic faulted blocks are advantageous hydrocarbon accumulation belts due to high sealing of antithetic faults. (5) Pools are classified into antithetic fault screened trap and side-slope fault screened trap. Pool mechanism includes fast vertical migration and slow lateral migration. (6) Vertical oil-gas accumulation are concentrated batween lower es_3~ 13-18 sand body groups in the Lower Member of Shahejie Formation due to the influence of reservoir quality, and planar oil-gas distribution is located mostly inside tectonic units and antithetic faulted blocks owing to the control of structure and facies. (7) Four play targets such as lower es_3~ 13 sand body group in the north and the east of Hu121 fault-block, lower es_3~ 18 sand body group in Hu40 fault-block, and lower es_3~ 20 sand body group in Hu44 fault-block were brought forward on basis of structure and depositional facies distribution. This thesis was realized a suit of idea and method for predicting and studying complex fault-block reservoirs, oil-gas distribution and exploration plan. Specially, there is breakthrough in predicting oil-gas distribution in complex faulted blocks. The results mentioned in the thesis would pay important role in exploration and development for complex faulted blocks.