镉的成矿机制初步研究-以都龙超大型锡锌多金属矿床为例

关键词: 含矿建造 分布规律 赋存状态 成矿机制 都龙 云南

摘要: 都龙锡锌多金属矿床的伴生镉,已达到大型规模。本文即是以该矿床为研究对象,对镉的成矿机制进行了较为系统的研究。首先对镉的地球化学特征、镉的矿物学和含镉矿床,进行了归纳和总结,为后文提供了必要的知识背景。在区域地质背景、含矿建造特征和矿床地质特征等研究的基础上,开展了含镉矿石、矿石镉物相和含镉矿物的分析测试,初步查明了镉的分布规律和赋存状态。运用了流体包裹体、同位素和稀土元素等地球化学理论方法,结合镉的成矿地质特征,探讨了镉的成矿机制。通过上述研究,本文取得了以下主要成果:(1)在地质特征、岩石化学特征和矿物化学特征等研究基础上,提出热水沉积作对原始含矿沉积建造的构筑具有重要意义。含矿层状矽卡岩的形成主要经历了热水沉积、区域变质和岩浆热液叠加等三个阶段,属于多因复成矽卡岩。(2)都龙含镉矿床中,镉与锌的富集成矿具有极其相似的特征。镉在该矿床的不同矿段均有分布,镉在矿石中集中分布于硫化物相,匐主要呈类质同象形式存在,(铁)闪锌矿是镉的主要载体矿物。(3)通过同位素地球化学和REE地球化学研究,表明都龙含镉矿床的成矿物质具有多来源的特点。镉的成矿过程主要包括了热水沉积、区域变质和岩浆热液叠加三个阶段,矿床最终形成于燕山晚期。(4)开展了镉的环境地球化学初步研究,表明镉尚未造成明显的环境污染和健康危害。本文的特色和创新之处,主要体现在以下三个方面:(1)首次提出了都龙含镉矿床的含矿矽卡岩的多因复成观点;(2)进行了含镉矿石的物相分析,这在有关镉的研究中开展得不多;(3)首次对该矿床开展了镉的环境地球化学研究。由于包括镉在内的分散元素成矿机制是一个新的研究领域,本文提出的观点和认识有待进一步深化。

其他摘要: This paper is mainly concerned with cadmium, a disperse element, especially on the condition and mechanism of mineralization of cadmium. Dulong tin-zinc polymetallic deposit, which bears large scale of cadmium, has been taken as the object of this study. The geochemistry, mineralogy and ore deposits of cadmium have been systemically summarized, which gives a background about Cd. Based on the studies of regional geological setting, characteristics of ore-bearing formation and geological characteristics of ore deposit, the distribution characteristics, states and mineralization mechanism of Cd have been studied. By means of detection of Cd in mines, different species and bearing-Cd minerals, the distribution characteristics of Cd in Dulong have been gained preliminarily. The mineralization mechanism of Cd has been investigated by means of fluid inclusion geochemistry, isotope geochemistry and REE geochemistry. From above studies, the following achievements have been made: (1) hot-water sedimentation played an important role in the construction of primary ore-bearing sedimentary formation. The forming of ore-bearing stratiform skarn, which should been belonged to polygenic type, included three main stages: hot-water sedimentation, regional metamorphism and magmatic hydrothermalism, especially. (2) The mineralization of Cd and Zn are very similar Cd distribute in every parts of this deposit, and Cd mainly rich in sulfides. The occurrence of Cd mainly occurs in isomorphic state, and the (rich iron) sphalerite is most important Cd-bearing mineral. (3) There should have several sources of ore-foming material by means of isotope geochemistry and REE geochemistry. The mineralization of Cd mainly included hot-water sedimentation, regional metamorphism and magmatic hydrothermalism, and this deposit formed in later Ynashan period. (4) There haven't evidences of pollution and hearth hazard by environmental geochemistry of Cd preliminarily. The outstanding features and new finding of this study lie in the following three aspects: (1) This paper first affirms the polygenic opinion of ore-bearing skarn. (2) Species of Cd in mines have been employed, few similar works have been reported. (3) The environmental geochemistry of Cd has been investigated in this deposit firstly.