大型铜矿集区成矿聚集机制与隐伏矿床定位预测-以中条山矿集区和铜陵矿集区为例

Keyword: 中条山 铜陵 铜矿床 成矿 隐伏矿床定位预测

Abstract: 本文在分析了大型铜矿聚区找矿预测研究的重要性、不利条件及突破途径、预测理论和探测技术的基础上,以中条山和铜陵两大铜矿聚集区为主要研究区域,通过研究中条山胡-篦型铜矿床和铜陵地区主要铜矿床的大地构造背景和矿床的地质地球化学特征,分析成矿机制和成矿控制因素,总结了成矿规律和找矿标志。应用这些研究成果,并根据找矿工作靶区内系统的地质调查、构造地球化学研究和三频激电测量结果,对中条山矿集区的秦家沟测区和老宝滩测区以及铜陵矿集区的凤凰山矿田进行了隐伏矿床定位预测。通过上述研究,主要取得了如下几项结论:(1)利用综合信息在生产矿山的周边及深部的开展找矿预测研究解决中条山和铜陵这种大型矿集区内矿山接替资源的最理想途径之一。(2)中条山矿聚集区的胡家峪-篦子沟型铜矿床是在地壳递进演化过程中经多次不同性质的地壳活动及相关成矿作用而形成的多因复成矿床,篦子沟组的黑色片岩、层间滑动构造、面理同斜褶皱-冲断构造、钠长石化、方柱石化及阳起石化、硅化、碳酸盐化等和特征的三频激电相对相位异常是胡篦型铜矿床的找矿标志。(3)在中条山秦家沟测区的A1区和老宝滩测区的B1区内存在隐伏的胡-篦型铜矿体(4)铜陵矿集区内的大规模铜聚集成矿作用主要与受控于基底断裂的燕山晚期大规模中浅成的岩浆活动所造成,成矿定位过程是受构造的、围岩的和岩体的多方面因素非线性耦合控制的复杂的动力学过程。(5)铜陵矿集区的凤凰山矿田的深部存在中型以上的矽卡岩-斑岩复合型铜金隐伏矿床。

Other Abstract: The importance, unfavorable conditions and their overcoming methods, prognostication theories and exploration technologies are first analyzed for exploration of hidden ore deposits in the large scale convergent area of copper ore deposits. By studying the geotectonic setting, geological and geochemical characteristics of the Hujiayu-Bizigou type copper deposits i the Zhongtiaoshan area and of the main copper deposits in the Tongling area, their metallogenic mechanism and controlling factors are deduced, and the metallogenic regulations and exploration marks are summarized. By using the above accomplishment and through systemic geological investigation and systemic 3 frequency IP measurement, the location prognostication is given for the hidden copper deposits in Qingjiaguo and Laobaotan, Zhongtiaoshan, and in Fenhuangshan, Tongling. Solutions presented in this thesis can be summarized as fallows. (1) To take exploration and prognostication research near or in the deep of the producing mines by using comprehension information is one of the most practical ways for solving succeed ore resource crisis in such large scale aswarm area of ore deposits as Zhongtiaoshan and Tongling. (2) The hujiaya-bizigou type copper deposit in the Zhongtiaoshan area is the compound polygenetic deposit formed by 3 periods mineralization related to different crust activities during its successive evolution process. Its key indicative marks can be summarized as the black schist of bizigou formation, interbed slip structures, foliation syncline fold-reverse slip fault structures, sodaclasefication, actinolitization, scapolitization, silicification, carbonatization and specific relative phase abnormal of 3 frequence IP. (3) There should be hidden copper ore bodies of the Hujiayu-Bizigou type in A1 section of Qingjiagou and B1 section of Laobaotan. (4) The large scale copper metallization in Tongling area is main related to the large scale medi-acidic magmatism in medi-shallow crust during the late Yanshanian period, controlled be bastic faults. The metallization-localization process is a complex dynamical process controlled by nonlinear coupling of polyfactors such as structures, country rocks, magmatites and so on.. (5) There is a medi-scale or larger hidden copper-gold deposit of skarn-porphyry compuond type in the deep of Fenghuangshan mine field in Tongling area.