大别-苏鲁超高压变质带柯石英榴辉岩成因的实验研究——以辉长岩→榴辉岩固相转换为例

关键词: 高温高压实验 榴辉岩 形成深度

摘要: 本文通过辉长岩在高温、高压下的进变质作用过程的模拟,实现了辉长岩向榴辉岩的转变。在800,2.5Gpa以下,辉长岩生成了石榴石+辉石+长石±尖晶石的矿物组合,在800,2.5Gpa以上,辉长岩则生成石榴+辉石石英的榴辉岩组合。辉长岩向榴辉岩转变过程中存在一个过渡带,过渡带主要的特征是:随压力升高,石榴石逐渐增加,而斜长石逐渐减少。生成的石榴石中,镁铝榴石分子含量随压力的增大而增加,其成因分类属于地幔成因;生成的单斜辉石主要为富镁普通辉石,辉石中硬玉的含量较低。将实验结果与大别山榴辉岩形成条件相比,可以证实:1.大别山榴辉岩形成的温、压条件是在700-900 ℃,2.5Gpa以上;2.大别山柯石英榴辉岩的形成深度至少在80km以上。

其他摘要: The mineral assemblages of gabbro composition have been studied experimentally in the pressure range from 10kbar to 30kbar at temperatures above 800 ℃ and below the gabbro solidus. At low pressures, less than 25kbar, at 800 ℃ the mineral assemblages are characterized by the association of garnet + clinopyroxene + plagioclase ± spinel, but above 25kbar at 800 ℃ the major phase are garnet, clinopyroxene and quartz and the mineral assemblages match those of eclogites. At intermediate pressures the mineral assemblages are characterized by co-existence of garnet, clinopyroxene, plagioclase and spinel. The transition interval between the gabboic and eclogitic assemblages is a broad one characterized by gradual increase in garnet and in the pyrope content of the garnet, and decrease in plagioclase. The clinopyroxenes are mainly magnesium-rich augite. By comparison of the experimental data with astimates of the P, T conditions of eclogite in Dabie Mountains, it is argued that the formation of coesite-bearing eclogite in Dabie Mountains are about 700-900 ℃, more than 2.5Gpa; was the product of subduction of continental crust to a depth greater than 80km.