超临界溶液快速膨胀技术制备药物微细颗粒研究

其他题名: Preparation of Drug Fine Particles by Rapid Expansion of Supercritical Solution (RESS) Technology

关键词: 超临界溶液快速膨胀 Ress装置 微细颗粒 布洛芬 黄体酮

摘要: 本文主要研究了超临界溶液快速膨胀法(Rapid Expansi Qnofsu Percritical of Solution,RESs)制备微细颗粒装置的建立,并在此装置上考查了实现、布洛芬、黄体酮微细化处理的RESS过程工艺参数。RESS技术是超临界流体领域的一项新兴技术。其特点是借助于超.临界流体(Supercritial Fluids,SCF)的溶解性随其密度变化的关系,利用压力的改变,迅速地减小scF中溶质的溶解度,在极短的时间内在体系中造成极大的过饱和度和巨大扰动,形成微细而均一的溶质颗粒。在操作中可避免高温分解,还可有效避免副反应及有机物污染等问题。因此RESS法是一种安全、卫生的制备微细颗粒技术。我们根据RESS技术原理,查阅大量有关RESS过程的文献报道,利用原有超临界萃取装置的溶剂供应系统和萃取釜,又自行建立了包括预膨胀段、喷头、膨胀室、流量计以及附属于它们的控制、调节元件在内的膨胀收集单元:,构成了一套完整的RESS装置。许多药物的药效与其药物颗粒大小关系密切,随着颗粒尺寸的减小,它在体内的溶解和吸收速率提高。因此我们在本研究中选择两种药物-布洛芬、黄体酮进行微细化处理。布洛芬是一种重要的消炎镇痛药,我们首先在此装置上进行布洛芬的RESS过程研究,考察了操作条件对布洛芬微细颗粒粒径、比表面积、颗粒形态的影响。实验结果表明,利用此装置完全可以实现布洛芬的微细化处理。实验中还发现用多孔金属烧结板做喷嘴时,喷出产率特别大,这一特点为RESS法的工业化提供了重要可能性。黄体酮是一种重要的昌体类激素药物,它同时又是合成其它激素类药物的关键中间体。本研究也研究了黄体酮在此装置上实现RESS过程得到微细颗粒的可行性。研究结果表明:此装置同样适用于黄体酮的微细化处理。

其他摘要: In this paper, we studied the establishment of apparatus used to producing fine particles by Rapid Expansion of Supercritical Solution (RESS). We also studied the manufacture of fine particles of two drugs-Ibuprofen % Progesterone by this apparatus.RESS Is a new technology in the area of supercritical fluids (SCF). It takes use of change of pressure, which can reduces solubility of SCF rapidly according to the relationship between solubility of SCF and its density 0 This results in larger supersaturation of solute and enormous disturbance in short period, producing fine and uniform particles. RESS presents advantages of avoiding thermal degradation, and preventing by-reactionss organics pollution, so RESS is a safe and sanitary technique for the processing of. fine particles.According to the principle of RESS, and a large number of literatures about RESS process, the expansion and collection unit was established. The unit Includes pre-expansion part^ nozzle ^ crystallizes mass flow meter and correlative control elements. This unit with solvent-providing system and extractor of supercritical extraction apparatus constitutes a set of complete RESS apparatus,Effectivities of many drugs have close relationship with their size. With decrease of particles size, their in vivo dissolution and absorption rates are improved. So we selected two drugs -Ibuprofen and Progesterone to study their micronization. Ibuprofen Is an important anti-Inflammatory, we studied RESS process of it on this apparatus and the effects of operation parameters on particle size^ specific surface area and particle morphology in the first place. Experiments results display that this apparatus can realize micronization of Ibuprofen completely. We found, that the productivity is very large using porous sintered metal plate. This is an important possibility for the Industrialization of RESS. Progesterone Is an Important steroid hormones drag, and it Is also an intermediate product extremely important for the biosynthesis of other steroid hormones. So we then studied the probability of RESS process of Progesterone on this apparatus. Study results displayed that the apparatus can also be used to the micronization of Progesterone.