贵州岩溶地区土地石漠化形成的自然背景及其空间地域分异

其他题名: The Nature Settings and Their Diversity in Different Regions in the Progressing of Rocky Desertification in Guizhou Karst Area

关键词: 岩溶地区 岩石类型组合 地貌 降水量 土壤类型 地貌类型区 空间地域分异 主导因素 地理信息系统 贵州

摘要: 贵州位于世界上连片分布面积最大的中国西南岩溶区的中心,近年来石漠化问题突出,且有不断恶化的趋势,给当地经济发展和人类生存带来了极大障碍。对石漠化的成因机理进行研究,是石漠化治理的前提和理论依据。但目前对石漠化的研究基本以定性分析为主,定量化和空间性明显不足。贵州地貌类型复杂多样,不同地区石漠化的程度和影响因素也不相同,如果不考虑区域之间的差异,对石漠化的治理也会产生误导。本文用地理信息系统(GIS)作为研究手段,以贵州岩溶区作为研究区域,将石漠化形成中的岩性、地貌类型、坡度、降水以及土壤等影响因素图作为要素层与石漠化图进行空间叠加分析,对影响石漠化的各种自然背景进行了深入分析;并较为系统地研究了石漠化各种影响因子的空间地域分异规律以及不同区域石漠化形成中的主导驱动因素,取得了以下几点认识:第一,岩溶地区土地石漠化与岩性存在明显的相关性,石漠化分布区域岩性主要以灰岩为主,灰岩地区石漠化程度比白云岩地区更严重。连续性灰岩是所有岩类中最易发生石漠化的,中、强度石漠化都比较严重;其次是连续性白云岩地区,这种规律也非常明显。可以说较纯的碳酸盐岩是石漠化发生的主要岩石基底。第二,从各种地貌类型与石漠化的关系来看,地形切割深度对石漠化的形成有很大影响。无论在哪种地貌类型分布区,深切割的地貌区比浅切割的地貌区更容易发生石漠化。相对高度越大,切割深度对石漠化的影响越明显。各种地貌类型的峰丛洼地组合区是石漠化发生率极高的地区。在不同级别的坡地分布区,大于25°的坡地对石漠化的影响最明显。大于25°的坡地区轻、中、强度石漠化的发生率都很高。小于18°的坡地区石漠化程度主要以轻度和中度为主。降水量对石漠化的影响以大于1200mm的降水量区最明显。在降水量大于1200mm的地区,降水量越大,石漠化越严重。降水量小于1100mm的地区石模化程度以轻度和中度为主。不同的土壤类型中,石质土和石灰土分布区是最容易发生石漠化的地区。两种土壤类型分布区轻、中、强度石漠化都是所有土壤类型中最高的;黄壤和粗骨土中石漠化程度以轻、中度石漠化为主;黄棕壤区则中、强度石漠化发生率在所有土壤类型中都居前列;山地草甸土分布区中度石漠化的发生率比较高。第三,通过对不同地貌类型区石漠化形成的主导因素分析可以得出,石漠化是在岩溶地区脆弱的生态地质环境基础上,受人类活动的强烈干扰而形成的。脆弱的环境地质背景,尤其是岩溶地区大面积广泛分布的连续性碳酸盐岩是石漠化形成的主要控制因素,决定了土层的厚度及土壤类型的分布:由地貌类型决定的重力势能和降水提供的水动力条件是石漠化形成的主要原动力,人类活动在其中起了加剧和扩大这种动力条件的作用。第四,从各区石漠化形成的主导因素来看,岩性和人类活动是影响石漠化最重要的因素。岩性中主要是连续性碳酸盐岩的影响,尤其是其中连续性灰岩的分布。一般连续性灰岩分布面积大,陡坡垦殖也比较严重的地区,石漠化的比例和程度都很高如省内的黔西南、黔南和大方、盘县区。若连续性灰岩分布很大,但人类影响较弱,则石漠化的程度相对较弱,但也比较严重,如威宁高原区;如果连续性灰岩分布比较小,即使人类活动强度较大,石漠化的程度一般也以轻度和中度为主,如黔北中山区。连续性白云岩比例高的地区,石漠化形成受岩性影响也很大,‘但程度以轻度和中度为主,如东部低山丘陵区和黔中区;在岩石类型以碳酸盐岩与碎屑岩互层为主的地区,石漠化的形成主要受人为因素影响,但一般无强度石漠化,如黔北区。第五,轻度石漠化受多种因素综合影响比较明显,而强度石漠化的影响因素一般都集中于少数几个因素。从石漠化影响因素的空间地域分异来看,省内第一梯级面上的威宁高原区和大方、盘县区是连续性灰岩比例最大的两区,各种程度石漠化基本都受岩性控制,人为因素的作用比较小;第二梯级面上的黔南区、黔西南区强度石漠化受人类活动和岩性共同作用明显,但以人类活动的影响更大;黔北区强度石漠化基本以人类活动影响为主。黔中区和第三梯级面的东部低山丘陵区连续性白云岩分布广,岩性对石漠化的影响也很大,但强度石漠化很少。

其他摘要: Guizhou province is located in the center of a widespread karst region in southwest of China, which is the largest one in the world. The province is undergoing the process of rocky desertification, which is apparent and deteriorating in recent years, and furthermore becomes an obstacle to the development of local economy and improvement of local citizen's living standards. It is well known that detailed study on the mechanism of rocky desertification lays the bases to harness it, however, the present study is mainly focused on qualitative study and is obviously lacking in quantitative and spatial one. Due to the various physiognomy in this province, the extent and leading factors of rocky desertification are different from one district to another, and the differences should be taken into consideration when dealt with rocky desertification related problems. This paper studied various effect factors including lithology, types of physiognomy, gradient, precipitation and soil type, in rocky desertification process in Guizhou by using geographic information systems (GIS) as an instrument. Detailed analysis is made by spatially superimposing above-mentioned factors as a layer onto the map of rocky desertification within the GIS method, further analysis also made on the spatial distribution of those factors and main driving forces in different districts. The following conclusions are drawn from the analysis. I .The correlation of rocky desertification and lithology is obvious in reason that lithology in the karst region is mainly of limestone and the extent of desertification is higher than that of dolomite. Rocky desertification occurred more frequently in limestone-continuously-distributed area than that of others, and mostly in moderate and severe degree; this is also true to dolomite-continuously-distributed area. It can be drawn that usually pure carbonate lays bases for the occurrence of rocky desertification. II. The incised depth of- physiognomy has made a great impact on the progressing of rocky desertification, which is a conclusion from the analysis of the correlation between physiognomy types and the extent of desertification. The deeper the physiognomy is incised, the more frequently desertification occurs; the more the relative height is, the more serious impact of incised depth on the desertification is made. Therefore, the highest possibility of the occurrence of rocky desertification is in those areas combined of conic hills and depressions. As to the impact of gradient on rock desertification, it is evident that when the gradient of a slope is bigger than 25 degree, the occurrence possibilities of the desertification at low or moderate or strong intensity are all very high. Meanwhile, it is mainly at low or moderate intensity when the gradient is smaller than 18 degree. The precipitation of an area also plays a role in rocky desertification, especially when it is more than 1200mm. Over that amount, the more the precipitation there is, the more severe desertification there will be. The intensity is mainly low or moderate when the amount is less than 1100mm. The rocky desertification of three levels of intensity is most likely to occur in rocky soil and limestone soil among all different soil types, while the low or moderate intensity ones occur in yellow soil and regosol. The moderate or severe rocky desertification is also very likely to occur in yellow-blown soil; at the same time, the occurrence possibility of moderate desertification in the area with alpine meadow soil is high. III. When analyzed the main leading forces in the progress of rocky desertification in different types of physiognomy in karst regions, it can be concluded that the formation of rocky desertification is based on the fragile geological environments, which are intensively disturbed by human activities. On the one hand, a large-scale continuously distributed carbonate is dominant in the progress of desertification, which also decides the soil depth and distribution of soil type; on the other hand, the gravity potential energy determined by physiognomy type and the hydrodynamic condition determined by precipitation are dominating initial force in rocky desertification, meanwhile it is also accelerated and magnified by human activities. IV. As a conclusion drawn from analyzing those dominating factors in the process in each district of the province, lithology and human activities are the most important factors in the desertification process. The carbonate's continuous distribution in lithology, especially limestone, makes an evident impact on desertification; the scale of desertification proportionate positively to a large scale distribution of limestone and an area of steep slope cultivation, such as Dafang and Panxian county and southern and south-west part of the province. Meanwhile, the extent of desertification is relatively low in an area of limestone-distributed (but serious compared to other districts), when affected by weak human activities, such as plateau region of Weining county; contrarily, an area with small distribution even disturbed by insensitive human activities is of low or moderate extent in desertification, such as those middle and northern part mountainous region in the province. As to an area mainly of dolomite distribution, the impact of lithology on the desertification is also evident, but to a milder or moderate,desertification, such as in middle part and eastern hilly regions of the province. On the other hand, in an area mainly of carbonate interbedded with clastic rock, take northern part of the province as an example, the desertification hardly progressed to a severe extent, which is mostly affected by human activities. V. Desertification at low extent is obviously affected by many integrated factors, while a severe one is by a few factors. Seen from the impact of territorial differences on desertification, in Weining plateau, Dafang county and Panxian county, the areas of the first terrace, also the largest continuous-limestone-distributed areas, desertification process at various extents is mainly controlled by the lithology and slightly by human activities; as to the second terrace areas such as the south and west-south part of the province, the desertification is collectively controlled by the both factors, but human activities play a more obvious role in the process. At the same time, in the middle part and the third terrace such as those eastern hilly areas of the province, which is widely distributed by continuous dolomite, the desertification is greatly affected by the lithology; but rarely developed to the severe extent.