滇东北乐马厂独立银矿床成矿地球化学---兼论水-岩反应

Keyword: 滇东北 独立银床矿 水-岩反应 质量平衡 动力学 同位素 稀土

Abstract: 研究滇东北乐马厂独立银矿床的成矿过程,建立成矿模式和找矿标志。对比国内外银矿床,揭示S-Ag-As-Sb-Hg-(Cu)-Pb元素组合是形成大型超大型银矿床的必要条件,也可能是银与铜铅锌分异的原因。根据δ~(18)O-REE-Sm-Nd同位素示踪,证实稀土发生活化的分异。定义真实水/岩比、表观水/岩比、真实流体/岩石比和表观流体/岩石比,阐明它们之间的关系及意义。改进前人的质量平衡论和方法,构建新的质量平衡方程和新的不活动元素判别图解。建立新的水-岩反应动力学方程。

Other Abstract: On the basis of systematic studies on ore-forming processes of Lemachang single silver deposit in northeastern Yunnan Province of China, metallogenetical model and ore indicators of it are established. By marking a comparison between silver deposits in China and those in other countries, it is revealed that the element assemblage of A-Ag-As-Sb-Hg-(Cu)-Pb is a necessary condition for forming large and super-large silver deposits, and may be an important reason why silver was separated with copper, lead and zinc. Through δ~(18)O-REE and Sm-Nd isotopes, it is proved that REE were mobilized and fractionated in Lemachang silver deposit. Real water/rock ratio, apparent water/rock ratio, real fluid/rock ratio and apparent fluid/rock are defined, among which relations and geochemical meaning are probed and interpreted. While improving existing theories and methods of mass balance, new equations of mass balance and new discrimination diagrams for immobile elements in open systems are established. So are new kinetic equations of water-rock interactions.