典型农作物与大气汞交换的过程与机理研究

其他题名: The Study on the Exchange Process and Mechanism BetweenAtmosphericMercuryand Typical Crops

关键词: 大气汞 农作物 交换过程 汞形态

摘要: 汞是唯一主要以气态单质形式存在于大气的重金属元素,气态单质汞是大气汞的主要组成部分,约占90%以上,具有较低的水溶性和较强的化学惰性,在大气中具有较长的滞留时间(1-2年),因此只有气态单质汞才是全球性污染物。 正确认识大气汞的来源是准确防治环境污染和制定相应减排措施的关键。大气汞的来源主要有两种途径:一是人为活动向大气排放汞,二是自然过程向大气排汞。近年来我国科学家加强了人为活动对汞污染防治问题研究,政府部门出台了更多环保措施,在全球汞污染治理中也承担了更多责任。然而随着近年来关于全球汞污染问题研究的不断深入,科学家们开始意识到在加强控制人为活动向大气排汞的同时,应高度关注自然源排汞过程对大气排汞的贡献。相对于人为源,大气汞的自然来源相对更为丰富,影响因素更为复杂,因此对自然源排汞量的估算具有较大困难。全球大部分的陆地表面为植被所覆盖,有学者认为,植被汞释放通量是大气汞的一个重要来源,也有学者认为,植被可能是大气汞的汇。但由于目前对植被与大气间汞的交换过程和机理认识还不清楚,现在关于植被与大气之间的交换也是众说纷纭。因此,只有弄清植被与大气间汞的交换机理和交换通量,才能正确估算地表向大气的自然排汞通量,而我国作为一个农业大国,农作物的是植被覆盖的重要组成部分,因此,弄清农作物与大气间汞的交换机理和交换通量,对于正确估算植被向大气的自然排汞通量具有非常重要的意义。而粮食作物占了整个农作物种植的69%,所以,本文究选择我国种植面积最大的四种典型的农作物水稻(Oryza.sativaL.)、小麦(TriticumL.)、玉米(Zea mays L.) 和油菜(Brassica campestrisL.) 作为研究对象,在实验室利用单一稳定汞同位素示踪技术模拟研究大气汞(202Hg0)与四种农作物之间的交换过程,测定大气汞与农作物的交换通量。并利用基于同步辐射的X 射线荧光技术(SR-XRF)和X 射线吸收近边结构(XANES)技术,研究汞被农作物吸收以后在植物体内的空间分布特征和赋存形态。得出以下主要认识: 1、玉米、水稻、油菜和小麦四种农作物地上部分尤其是叶片对大气汞均有较强的吸收能力,对大气汞的吸收通量分别为0.99 ng m-2h-1(面积为叶片面积),1.91 ng m-2h-1,1.33 ng m-2h-1和2.20 ng m-2h-1。但由于种类不同,它们对大气汞的累积能力又各有差异,但他们都变现为大气汞的汇。 2、玉米、水稻、油菜和小麦四种农作物叶片从大气中吸收汞以后,73-95 % 分布停留在叶片中,3-22 %可以通过内部运输转移至茎部,但仅有低于5%的汞能转移到植物根部。说明大气汞进入植物叶片后,有向茎部和根部的迁移,但迁移能力很弱。这可能与植物的抗性机制有关。当植物感受到重金属的胁迫时,可能与PCs类的螯合肽结合以缓解汞对植物的危害。 3、玉米、水稻、小麦和油菜四种农作物叶片分别从202Hg0浓度为 50 ng m-3大气中吸收汞以后,其体内的汞并没有再释放到大气中,并且还能从通量箱释放的低汞浓度的大气中继续吸收汞,因此,可以认为四种作物吸收大气汞以后没有再释放,表现为大气汞的净汇。 4、通过XANES 分析表明,在水稻、玉米、小麦三种农作物叶片中,汞主要以Hg-γ-(Glu-Cys)2-Ser和黑色硫化汞形式存在,在三种作物叶片中占总汞的比例分别为:50-59 % 和33-42 %。推测Hg-γ-(Glu-Cys)2-Ser可能是植物因为自身的抗性在体内合成的,黑色硫化汞也可能是植物体吸收空气中的SO2以后在体内通过代谢过程将其还原成S2-,从而与汞结合。但具体的机制还需要进一步研究。 5、通过SR-XRF分析结果表明,在水稻叶片中,汞被叶片吸收后,小部分分布在叶肉组织内,而大部分汞分布在维管束中,主要集中在维管束的木质部。在玉米叶片中,汞被叶片吸收后大部分停留在表皮而小部分进入叶肉组织及维管束。说明,虽然大气汞都能被植物吸收到叶片内部,但具体的累积部位还和植物品种有关。

其他摘要 Mercury(Hg) is the only heavy metal elements that mainlyexist in the atmosphere as gaseous elemental forms. Gaseouselemental mercury is the main component of atmospheric mercury, about 90% of the total, having low water solubility and strong chemical inertness, and therefore it has a longer residence time in the atmosphere (1-2 years).Therefore,only gaseous elemental mercury is a global pollutant. A correct understanding for the atmospheric Hg sources is the key toCorrectlypreventing and controlling environmental pollution and formulating corresponding measures of reducing emissions. Atmospheric Hg sources mainly have two ways: one is the anthropogenic emissions of mercury to the atmosphere, the other is a natural process to the atmospheric Hg. In recent years, Chinese scientists have strengthened the human activities on the study of mercury pollution prevention and control, and government departments have introduced more environmental protection measures, and have taken more responsibility for the global mercury pollution. However, with the deep study on mercury pollution in the world constantly, scientists began to realize that we should pay high attention to mercury contribution of natural sources to atmospheric Hg emission while strengthening on the control of man-made activitiesemissionto the atmosphere. Compared with the artificial source, natural sources of atmospheric mercury is relatively more abundant, more complex influence factors, and therefore difficult to estimate its emission fluxes. The majority of the world's land surface is covered by vegetation. some scientists believe that the mercury emission fluxes of vegetation is an important source of atmospheric mercury, and also the other thinks, the vegetation may be atmospheric mercury sink. However, it is not clear now about the exchangeprocess and mechanismbetween vegetation and the atmosphere of mercury. Therefore, only by understanding the exchange mechanism and fluxbetween vegetation and the atmospheric mercury, can we correctly estimate the natural Hg flux of the surface to atmosphere. This study selected four typical crops, the largestplanting area in China, such as rice(Oryza.sativa L.), wheat (Triticum L.), maize (Zea mays L.) and rape (Brassica campestris L.) as the research objects, used the single and stable mercuryisotopetracertechnology, and X ray fluorescence technology (SR-XRF) and X - ray absorption technology (XANES), to researchtheexchange process and mechanism between atmospheric mercury and four kinds of crops.The main results of the thesis are as follows: 1、Abovegroundparts especially leaves of fourcrops that Maize, rice, rape and wheathas strong accumulation abilityon atmospheric mercury. But because of the different species of them, the abilities of accumulating atmospheric mercury were also distinct. All the same,four crops was the sink of atmospheric mercury . 2、Aftermercuryabsorptionfrom the atmosphere of four crops leaves, 73-95% of the mercury stays in the leaves, 3-22% transfer to the stemthrough internal transport, but only less than 5% of the mercury can be transferred to the root. This may be related to the mechanism of resistanceof crops. When the plants feel heavy metal stress, Hg may be binding with PCs to alleviate the harm of mercury on plants. 3、The mercury absorbed by corn, rice, wheat and rape can not release into the atmosphere.Therefore, the four crops are net sinks of atmospheric mercury. 4、TheXANES analysis shows that mercury existed in leave mainly as γ-(Glu-Cys)2-Ser complexesand black HgSforms after absorbed by leaves of rice, corn and wheat, so as to reduce the toxicity of mercury on the plant and enhance the resistance of plants to heavy metal stress . 5、TheSR-XRF analysis results show that in rice leaves, mercury is leaves after absorption, small part of the distribution in mesophyll tissue, and most of the mercury cloth in the vascular bundles, mainly concentrated in the xylem of vascular bund