东秦岭后瑶峪Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo多金属矿床地球化学研究

关键词: 东秦岭 Pb-zn-fe-mo多金属矿床 中生代岩浆作用 U-pb定年 Sr-nd同位素 成矿流体 成因模式

摘要: 东秦岭地区是我国重要的钼-金-铅-锌多金属成矿带,该区发育了大量与中生代岩浆作用有关的铅锌矿床和斑岩型钼矿床。本论文研究的后瑶峪Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo多金属矿床即为代表之一,其大地构造位置位于华北板块南缘增生带。本文探讨了后瑶峪Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo多金属成矿作用有关岩体的岩石主微量元素地球化学特征、Sr-Nd同位素特征和锆石SIMS U-Pb年龄,并对该矿床的地质特征和成矿物质及流体来源进行了较详细研究,得到如下研究结果: 1.后瑶峪Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo多金属矿床的形成与该区岩浆岩的侵入关系密切,锆石SIMS U-Pb年代学研究显示该斑岩体的成岩时代为131±1.1Ma(早白垩世)。由于后瑶峪多金属矿床的形成与该岩体侵入直接相关,故该年龄也应代表成矿时间。 2.与后瑶峪Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo多金属矿床成因有直接联系的斑岩体有后瑶峪岩体和含钼斑岩体,后瑶峪岩体与铅锌多金属矿的产生直接相关,含钼岩体为斑岩型钼矿的赋矿围岩。这些斑岩体呈块状构造、斑状结构,斑晶主要为正长石和石英(也有少量黑云母)。岩体呈现出高SiO2含量(66.1%~76.1%)和高碱(K2O+Na2O含量在2.15%~9.42%之间)的特征,属于钾长花岗斑岩。 3.随着斑岩体中SiO2含量的升高,Fe2O3、CaO、Na2O、P2O5的含量逐渐降低,表明这两类岩体的母岩浆在演化早期可能经历了磁铁矿、斜长石、磷灰石等矿物的结晶分离。稀土元素地球化学特征显示LREE/HREE为11.8~22.2,(La/Yb)N为16.9~55.2,Eu轻微负异常,表明岩体演化程度较高,母岩浆在演化过程中可能存在少量斜长石的结晶分离作用。原始地幔标准化蛛网图中出现的Nb和Ta的负异常可能与源区残留金红石、钛铁矿,或者源区的Nb-Ta负异常有关;Ti和P的弱负异常,可能与岩体母岩浆中榍石和磷灰石的结晶分离有关。岩体的(87Sr/86Sr)i在0.7083-0.7097之间(YY-22和YY-56两个样品除外),低于华北南缘地壳的初始锶同位素组成,表明后瑶峪岩体和含钼岩体的形成可能存在地幔物质的参与。其中YY-22和YY-56两个样品(87Sr/86Sr)i为0.7345和0.7475,显示出古老残存地壳的特征,表明岩体的形成的确有华北南缘古老陆壳物质的参与。εNd值在-2.91~-13.1之间(YY-22和YY-56两个样品除外),显示出古老地壳的特征。岩体Sr-Nd同位素特征显示其可能主要来源于华北板块南缘古老下地壳物质的重熔,并存在地幔物质的参与。 4.斑岩具有较高的锆饱和温度(TZr),计算的饱和温度在849 ℃-890 ℃之间。地球化学特征和Sr同位素(0.7083-0.7164)显示其具有I型花岗岩的特征。 5.矿石的成矿元素组成表明后瑶峪Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo多金属矿床存在铅、锌、铁、钼、银等元素的矿化或成矿,这些元素属同一个成矿系列的元素组合。该矿区Pb-Zn多金属矿床为岩浆热液脉型铅锌矿床,钼矿床为典型的斑岩型钼矿床。 6.H、O稳定同位素研究结果显示δDV-SMOW在-68 ‰~-139 ‰之间,δ18OV-SMOW 在7.1‰~12.1‰之间,与花岗岩中H和O同位素组成相近,表明与后瑶峪Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo成矿有关的流体来源于花岗岩岩浆水,并可能存在地表水的加入。S同位素δ34SV-CDT(‰)在1.57~5.31之间,显示出与花岗岩S同位素相似的特征,表明后瑶峪Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo多金属矿床成矿元素主要来源于花岗岩岩浆。 7.通过对赋矿地层龙家园组白云岩和侵入岩体中成矿元素的背景值分析,发现斑岩体中成矿元素的含量远超过龙家园组白云岩中成矿元素的含量,龙家园组白云岩作为矿源层的可能性不大,表明后瑶峪矿床的成矿元素可能主要来源于岩浆而非龙家园组白云岩,即赋矿围岩龙家园组白云岩并非矿源层。 8.经综合研究建立了后瑶峪Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo多金属矿床的成矿模式。该模式较为合理地解释了后瑶峪Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo多金属矿床的地质特征和矿床成因,并对区域找矿工作具有一定指导意义。

其他摘要: The East Qinling area is an important Mo-Au-Pb-Zn poly-metallogenic belt in China, where numerous Pb-Zn deposits and porphyry Mo deposits related to Mesozoic magmatism were found. The Houyaoyu Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo polymetallic deposit in this paper is one representative of this type of deposits, locating in the accretion zone in southern margin of the North China Block. This paper discusses major and trace element, Sr-Nd isotopic compositions, and zircon SIMS U-Pb dating for the intrusion associated with the formation of the Houyaoyu Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo polymetallic deposit. This paper also investigates geological characteristics of the deposit and the origin of ore-forming materials and fluids, and the major conclusions are summarizd as below: 1. The implacement of igneous rocks directly resulted in the formation of the Houyaoyu Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo polymetallic deposit, and zircon SIMS U-Pb dating results indicate that the crystallization age of the porphyry intrusion is 131±1.1Ma (Early Cretaceous). This age could also represent the ore-foming age of the Houyaoyu Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo polymetallic deposit. 2. The porphyry intrusion related to the formation of the Houyaoyu Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo polymetallic deposit is divided into Houyaoyu intrusion and Mo-bearing intrusion,and exhibits massive structure and porphyritic texture, and the phenocrysts are mainly composed of orthoclase and quartz (minor biotite). The porphyrys have high SiO2 (66.1%~76.1% wt) and high alkali (K2O+Na2O= 2.15%~9.42% wt), belonging to K-feldspar granite porphyry. 3. With the increasing SiO2 contents, the contents of Fe2O3, CaO, Na2O, P2O5 gradually decrease, implying that the parental magma experienced fractional crystallization of magnetite, plagioclase, and apatite during early evolution. The granite porphyry samples exhibit LREE/HREE of 11.8~22.2, (La/Yb)N of 16.9~55.2, and slightly negative Eu anomaly, suggesting that the granite porphyry experienced high degree of evolution and fractionation of minor plagioclase. The negative Nb-Ta anomalies in the primitive mantle normalized spider diagram might be related to the residual of ilmenite and rutile or the Nb and Ta depletion in the source region, and the slightly negative Ti and P be due to crystal fractionation of sphene and apatite. The (87Sr/86Sr)i ratios of granite porphyry samples range between 0.7083 and 0.7097 (with the exception of YY-22 and YY-56), lower than that of the crust of southern margin of North China Block, indicating that mantle material was possibly involved in the formation of the granite porphyry. The (87Sr/86Sr)i ratios of YY-22 and YY-56 are 0.7345 and 0.7475, and εNd values are between -2.91 and -13.1(with the exception of YY-22 and YY-56), implying that ancient continental crust of North China Block was involved in the formation of the granite porphyry. Sr-Nd isotopic compositions indicate that the granite porphyry might be predominantly derived from the remelting of lower crust in the southern margin of the North China Block. 4. The granite porphyry samples have high saturation temperature of zirconium (849 ℃~890 ℃). Geochemical characteristics and relatively low (87Sr/86Sr)i (0.7083-0.7164) suggest that the Houyaoyu intrusion belongs to I-type granite. 5. The contents of the ore-forming elements for the ores indicate Pb, Zn, Fe, Mo, Ag, and Cu mineralization in the Houyaoyu Pb-Zn-Fe-Mo polymetallic deposit, forming a metallogenic series. Geological characteristics of the deposit show that Pb-Zn polymetallic deposit is magmatic-related hydrothermal vein type, and the Mo deposit is porphyry Mo deposit. 6. The H isotopic compositions (δDV-SMOW) in quartz are between -68 ‰ and -139 ‰, and the O isotopic compositions (δ18OV-SMOW) in quartz range between 7.1‰ and 12.1‰, similar to those of the granites, implying that the ore-forming fluids were derived from the granitic magma, probably involved with minor meteoric water. The S isotopic compositions (δ34SV-CDT) in sulfides are between 1.57 and 5.31, similar to those of t