新疆阿斯喀尔特花岗岩-伟晶岩地球化学演化及其Be-Mo成矿作用

关键词: 成矿时代 辉钼矿re-os定年 锆石u-pb定年 花岗岩-伟晶岩体系 阿斯喀尔特

摘要: 新疆阿斯喀尔特铍-钼矿床位于中亚成矿域阿尔泰成矿省哈龙-青河成矿带的东南部,为一富含绿柱石的中型Be-Mo矿床。该矿床是我国花岗岩型Be矿床的典型代表,在矿床学上具有重要的理论意义。前人对矿床的地质特征、控矿因素、形成机理及其成因等方面开展了一定的研究,但至今还缺乏高精度的成矿年代学数据,从而制约对该矿床成因的认识。本文通过对矿区内花岗岩和伟晶岩的锆石U-Pb定年和地球化学组成分析以及辉钼矿Re-Os定年,研究了阿斯喀尔特Be-Mo矿床的形成时代、源区特征、构造背景及矿床成因,为全面认识阿尔泰造山带的构造演化提供重要资料。论文的主要结论如下: (1) 锆石LA-ICP-MS U-Pb定年结果显示,花岗闪长岩形成年龄为386.8±2.6 Ma,黑云母花岗岩形成年龄为385.4±4.4 Ma,中细粒白云母花岗岩形成年龄为247.5±2.2 Ma,细粒钠长石化白云母花岗岩形成年龄为231.4±2.0 Ma,条带状伟晶岩形成年龄为220.6±1.6 Ma。由此可见,花岗闪长岩、黑云母花岗岩形成于中泥盆世,而中细粒白云母花岗岩、细粒钠长石化白云母花岗岩、条带状伟晶岩形成于印支期。 (2) 中泥盆世的花岗闪长岩和黑云母花岗岩为钙碱-高钾钙碱性I型花岗岩,Sr、Yb含量和Nb/Ta比值特征表明其可能是陆壳物质在低压高温条件下,通过脱水部分熔融形成的;结合区域地质背景推断,阿斯喀尔特Be-Mo矿区的I型花岗岩的形成与中泥盆世阿尔泰造山带洋中脊俯冲、软流圈物质上涌有关。印支期花岗岩的源岩主要为陆壳物质,可能有少量地幔物质的加入,该期花岗岩是板内环境的产物。 (3) 阿斯喀尔特铍-钼矿床的Re-Os加权平均年龄为229.0±3.0 Ma,等时线年龄为228.7±7.1 Ma,表明该矿床形成于三叠纪。辉钼矿的Re含量介于38.26×10-6~56.45×10-6,指示成矿物质具有壳幔混合特征。 (4) Sr-Ba和Sr-Rb关系显示印支期花岗岩浆主要经历了钾长石的分离结晶作用,Zr/Hf、Y/Ho、Nb/Ta以及Sr/Eu比值在演化晚期发生了明显的分异,表明演化晚期存在了强烈的熔体-流体相互作用;细粒钠长石化花岗岩顶部条带状白云母-石英-钠长石带是熔体-流体相互作用的宏观证据。 (5) Be在晚期岩浆中强烈富集难以用正常的分离结晶或岩浆自身流体出溶解释,阿斯喀尔特花岗岩型Be矿床的形成很可能是演化晚期岩浆与外来富Be流体相互作用的产物。

其他摘要: The Asikaerte Be-Mo deposit is located in the southeast of the Halong-Qinghe metallogenic belt, Altai metallogenic province, Central Asian metallogenic domain. The deposit is a medium-sized Be-Mo deposit which is rich in beryl. The deposit is a typical representative of granite type Be deposits and has important theoretical significance in economic geology. Predecessors has carried out some research on the deposit, such as the geological features, the formation mechanism, and its cause. But there is no high-precision mineralization chronology data, which is constraining the understanding of the genesis of the mineral deposit. Based on the zicon U-Pb dating of granite and pegmatite, geochemical analysis, and molybdenite Re-Os dating, We have studied the formation age, source characteristics, tectonic setting, and genesis of the deposit, providing important information for the comprehensive understanding of the tectonic evolution of the Altai orogen. Main conclusions are as follows: (1) Zircon LA-ICP-MS U-Pb dating results show that the formation age of Granodiorite is 386.8?2.6 Ma, the formation age of biotite granite is 385.4?4.4 Ma, the formation age of medium-fine granular muscovite granite is 247.5?2.2 Ma, the formation age of fine-grained albitization muscovie granite is 231.4?2.0 Ma, the formation age of banded pegmatite is 220.6?1.6 Ma. Thus, granodiorite, biotite granite, two-mica granite were formed in the Middle Devonian, while medium-fine granular muscovite granite, fine-grained albitization muscovie granite, and banded pegmatite were formed in the Indosinian. (2) Granodiorite and biotite granite of the Middle Devonian are calc-alkaline to high-K calc-alkaline I-type granites. The contents of Sr, Yb and Nb/Ta ratio characteristics indicate that continental crust formed Granodiorite and biotite granite by partial melting of dehydration at low pressure and high temperature conditions. Combining with regional geological setting, we inferred that I-type granite of the Asikaerte Be-Mo deposit is concerned with the ridge subduction of the Altai orogen and the upwelling asthenosphere. The source rocks of Triassic granite are mainly continental crust and may have a small amount of mantle, and the Triassic granite is a product of the environment within the board. (3) An isochron age of Re-Os isotope ages is 228.7±7.1 Ma, and a weighted mean age of Re-Os isotope ages is 229.0±3.0 Ma, which indicates that mineralization occurs in the Triassic. The Re contents in seven molybdenite samples range from 38.26×10-6 to 56.45×10-6, suggesting that the ore-forming metals were crust-mantle mixed source. (4) Sr-Ba and Sr-Rb relations display that Triassic granitic magma mainly underwent fractional crystallization of K-feldspar. Zr/Hf, Y/Ho, Nb/Ta and Sr/Eu ratio appear apparent differentiation in the late evolution, indicating a strong melt-fluid interaction in the late evolution. The muscovite-quartz-albite zone at the top of fine-grained albitization muscovie granite is the macro evidence of melt-fluid interactions. (5)Late magma high rich in Be is difficult to explain with the normal fractional crystallization or magmatic fluid exsolution, the Asikaerte Be deposit is likely to be the product of the interactions of late magma and external Be-rich fluid.