一种新类型铜矿床的地球化学研究

关键词: 脉状铜矿 黝铜矿系列 溶解实验 地球化学 陆相热水沉积 新类型 兰坪-思茅盆地 云南

摘要: 本文对云南兰坪-思茅盆地中若干典型脉状铜矿进行了详细的地质地球化学研究。通过野外和镜下观察讨论了矿石组构、矿物组合及其分带特征和生成序列;对作为本区脉状铜矿主要且特征矿石矿物的黝铜矿系列成分进行了分析,据此探讨了其时空分布特征:成矿带由南到北,砷黝铜矿逐渐向锑黝铜矿过渡;富Cu贫Ag的砷黝铜矿主要分布于矿床的深部,而富Ag贫Cu的锑黝铜矿则主要分布矿体的浅部;高Ag高Sb黝铜矿和低Ag低Sb黝铜矿有可能首先从溶液中结晶出来,这主要取决于初始溶液中As与sb的原子比(X_As/X_Sb)。脉石矿物组合、REE及包裹体的研究表明,成矿流体具热卤性质,为一种富重稀土,富含CO_2、CH_4、H_2S等挥发份,中到弱碱性、弱氧化到弱还原、中高盐度的中低温热水溶液。结合矿床的微量、REE及H.O.Pb.Sr.S.C稳定同位素研究,进一步揭示,成矿流体的水主要源自大气降水;成矿金属(Cu.Ag.Pb.Zn.As.Sb.Fe.REE)、有机炭(C)及CO_2.CH_4.H_2S等矿化剂主要源自深部。通过黝铜矿的溶解实验研究,提出了黝铜矿的沉淀机理模式,认识到成矿流体的温度(T)和酸碱度(PH)是Cu.Zn.Fe.As.Sb等成矿组分共同运移和沉淀的主要控制因素。在上述研究的基础上,并通过与海相热水沉积矿床的对比,提出了本区脉铜矿系陆相热水沉积成矿作用形成,为一新类型铜矿。通过本次论文工作还获得了以下两点重要且可能具普遍意义的意认识:1)地下浅部的脉状型矿床可能是陆相热水沉积矿床的一种主要表现形式,这一认识使我们有必要对大量产于陆相环境中的浅成(中)低温热液贵金属矿床及沉积-(强)改造矿床的成因进行重新考虑和统一。2)Cu.Zn.Fe.As.Sb等组分共同迁移所需的狭窄的物化条件(尤其是温度和PH范围)是导致黝铜矿多以次要组分出现在自然界热液矿床中的主要原因。

其他摘要: Geology and geochemistry studies were carried out on several typical veined copper deposits in Lanping-Simao basin, Yunnan, China. The ores fabric, mineral association and its zoned law and mineral sequence of crystallization were recognized by detailed observation both in field and in microscope and SEM. The composition of tetrahedrites was analysed to understand its distribution of tetrahedrites was analysed to understand its distribution characteristics in time and space, which showed that tennantites [Cu_(12) (As>0.5, Sb<0.5)_4S_(13)] are dominant as compared with tetrahedrites [Cu_(12)(As<0.5, Sb>0.5)_4S_(13)] and the transit of tennantites to tetrhedrites exists in this area from the south to north of the basin as well as from the lower to upper to deposits, both the tetrahedrite of higher Sb and Ag content and lower Sb and Ag content might crystallized earlier. Studies of association, REE and inclusion of the vein minerals indicated that the ore-forming fluid was characterized oxidation, neutral to weakly alkaline, moderate to high salinity and moderate to low temperature. Combining with the evidences of trace elements, REE and H, O, Pb, Sr, S, C isotopes of the deposits, this paper further revealed that water in ore-forming fluid might mainly derive from metometric water and ore-forming metal (Cu, Ag, Pb, Zn, As, Sb, Fe, REE), organic carbon (C) and mineralizer (CO_2, CH_4, H_2S etal.) might mainly derive from the deep. The dissolution experiment of tetrahedrites indicated that temperature (T) and PH of solution are two main controlled factors for Cu, Zn, Fe, As, Sb to transport and precipitate together, and these elements are mainly carried by carbonate complex under condition of low temperature, on which a precipitated model for tetrahedrite was present. The immersing experiment of rocks showed that volcanic rock (basalt) might provided some ore-forming materials in Jinman area. Based on the studies above and comparison with marine sedex deposits a genetic view of terrestrial sedex was presented and a new type of copper deposit was defined. Two important and possibly general new knowledge have also been acquired through this work: 1) The hypabyssal veined deposits underground may be the main existing form of terrestrial sede. 2) The harsh terms (especially temperature and PH) necessary for Cu, Zn, Fe, As, Sb to transport together is the main cause for tetrahedrite often slightly present in hydrothermal deposits.